Name Nominated Confirmed Recess or Acting Commission Signed Assumed Charge Cause and Date of Vacancy Remarks
Walter E. Dreaden 12/15/1929 Commission Expired Reappointed
Walter E. Dreaden 1/23/1934 1/30/1934 2/20/1934 Commission Expired
Volney M. Crothers 2/1/1940 3/4/1940 Appointed Presiding 3/8/1940 3/22/1940 4/16/1940 transferred to R. C.
J. Ed Ruth Acting Postmaster 3/31/1945 4/1/1945 P.M.S. name John Edward Ruth
William E. King 2/15/1946 3/12/1946 Appointed Presiding 3/13/1946 3/13/1946 4/30/1946 Retired 2/28/1971

Millery E. Brower

Copyright © 2016
All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor

 

Advertisements